Acasă » News » Schedule #FIF10 years

Schedule #FIF10 years

Friday, June 24 2016 
15:00 – 15:30The Traditional Costume Parade

Participants: National and International Folk Ensembles, National Communities and Minorities, Fanfare Orchestras

Track: George Enescu Square (Romanian Athenaeum) –Victory Avenue – Regina Elisabeta Bvd.– Cişmigiu Gardens (The National Archives Entrance)

 
10:00 – 22:00Craftsmens Fair 
10:00 – 22:00Gastronomic Space 
17:00 – 21:00Creation Workshops for Children – Foişor (Gazebo) Area 
15:30 – 16:00Fanfare Orchestras Representatives in Cişmigiu Gardens

Fanfare Orchestra „Hudeşti” from Botoşani

Fanfare Orchestra „Trandafirul” from Calafindeşti, Suceava County

Fanfare Orchestra „Valurile Dunării” from Galaţi

Fanfare Orchestra from Cosmeşti – Yassy

 
   
 Main Stage Artistic Programme

– Authentic Folklore Performances –

 
15:55 –16:14Hungarian minority „Ordogborda” from Harghita 
16:15 –16:29Ukrainian minority „Kazacioc” from Suceava 
16:30 –16:44German minority „Korona” from Braşov 
16:45 –16:58Aromanian community „Dor” from Sarighiol de Deal, Tulcea 
16:59 –17:13Lipovan-Russian minority „Reabinuska” from Tulcea 
17:20 –17:40Folk Group „Timişul” from Timişoara 
17:45 –18:35Presentation of International Folk Groups: Cyprus, Republic of  Moldova, Serbia, Morrocco, Spain, Bulgaria, Slovakia, Italy, Turkey, Ireland 
18:35 –18:55OFFICIAL OPENING 
19:00 –19:20„Burnasul” Folk Ensemble from Alexandria 
19:25 –19:45„Ciprian Porumbescu” Folk Ensemble from Suceava 
19:50 –20:10„Cindrelul – Junii Sibiului” Folk Ensemble from Sibiu 
20:20 –22:00„Valahia” National Orchestra, lead by concertmaster Marius Zorilă with Lavinia Goste, Ovidiu Homorodean, Ioana Ardelean, Gelu Voicu, Mariana Zota, Angelica Flutur, Răzvan Rădos, Constantin Lătăreţu and Ionuţ Urdeş, Grupul celor 10 Violoniști, Grupul celor 10 Naiști, Grupul celor 10 Fluierași 
   
 Fan Zone Stage Artistic Programme

– Reinterpreted Folklore Performances –

 
17:00 –17:45Dj Fanas 
18:00 –19:00Ethnotic Project & Irina Sârbu 
19:15 –20:15Čači Vorba 
20:30 –21:15Daniel Lazăr Band 
 

 

Saturday, June 25 2016

 
10:00 – 22:00Craftsmens Fair 
10:00 – 22:00Gastronomic Space 
17:00 – 21:00Creation Workshops for Children – Foişor (Gazebo) Area 
   
 Foisor Stage Artistic Programme

–  Section of Songs and Dances Performed by Children –

 
10:30 –11:20Theatre Show for Kids „Dănilă Prepeleac” 
11:25 –11:55Children from creart Workshop „Folklore Factory” 
12:00 –12:30Dance Folk Ensemble „Speranţa” and Etno Folk-Studio „Edera” from Republic of Moldova 
   
 Main Stage Artistic Programme

– Authentic Folklore Performances –

 
14:45 –15:04Italian minority „Siamo di nuovo insieme” from Iassy 
15:05 –15:19Tatar/Turkish community „Yildirzlar” from Constanţa 
15:20 –15:34Rroma minority„Doina Dobrogei” from Medgidia 
15:35 –15:49Slovak minority„Datelinka” from Bihor County 
15:50 –16:04Greek minority „Ellas” from Bucharest 
16:10 –16:40„Taurunum” Folk Ensemble from Serbia 
16:45 –17:15„Akrites Yeriou” Folk Ensemble from Cyprus 
17:20 –17:50„Hora” şi Orchestra „Hora neamului” Folk Ensemble from Republic of Moldova 
17:55 – 18:15„Baladele Deltei” Folk Ensemble from Tulcea 
18:20 –18:40„Ţara Vrancei” Folk Ensemble from Focşani 
18:45 –19:15 „Aroussi Ensemble” from Morroco 
19:20 –19:40 „Romanaţi” Folk Ensemble from Olt County 
19:45 –20:30„Pastora Galvan” Company from Spain 
20:40 –21:50Viorica and Ioniță from Clejani and Clejani Taraf 
   
 Fan Zone Stage Artistic Programme

– Reinterpreted Folklore Performances –

 
17:00 –18:00Jazu 
18:15 –19:15Ad Hoc 
19:30 –20:30Adda 
20:45 –21:45Cobzality 
 

Sunday, June 26 2016

 

 
10:00 – 22:00Craftsmens Fair
10:00 – 22:00Gastronomic Space
17:00 – 21:00Creation Workshops for Children – Foişor (Gazebo) Area
  
 Foisor Stage Artistic Programme

–  Section of Songs and Dances Performed by Children –

10:30 –11:20 Theatre Show for Kids „Dănilă Prepeleac”
11:25 –11:55Children from creart Workshop„Folklore Factory”
12:00 –13:00 Children Group „Mlădiţe Ilfovene” from Clinceni, music coordinators Marioara Man Gheorghe and Grigore Gherman
  
 Main Stage Artistic Programme

– Authentic Folklore Performances –

14:35-14:45The Hellenic Union from Romania – Folk Ensemble „Kymata”
14:50 –15:15„Maria Tănase” Folk Ensemble from Craiova
15:20 –15:40„Doina Gorjului” Folk Ensemble  from Târgu Jiu
15:45 –16:15„Rozmarija” Folk Ensemble from Slovakia
16:20 –16:40„ Transylvania” Folk Ensemble from Baia Mare
16:45 –17:15„Chigli de ’Mbrolo” Folk Ensemble from Italy
17:20 –17:50„Zhar” Folk Ensemble from Bulgaria
17:55 –18:09„Lalapasa Belediyesi Halk Dansalari” Folk Ensemble from Turkey
18:15– 19:40„Lăutarii” Orchestra lead by concertmaster Nicolae Botgros with Mioara Velicu, Maria Dragomiroiu and Ionuţ Ungureanu ,Gheorghe Roşoga, Nicoleta Voica and Monica Anghel, Irina Loghin
19:45– 19:57Folk Ensemble „Lalapasa Belediyesi Halk Dansalari” from Turkey
20:00 –20:30 „Innova Irish Dance Company” from Ireland
20:35 –22:00„Valahia” National Orchestra lead by master Marius Zorilă, with Gheorghe Turda and Dan Helciug, Sava Negrean Brudaşcu, Maria Ciobanu and Nico, Nicolae Furdui Iancu, Laura Lavric and Loredana
  
 Fan Zone Stage Artistic Programme

– Reinterpreted Folklore Performances –

17:00 –18:00Dj Danaga
18:15 –19:15Domino
19:30 –20:30Ikhaya Band Lite
20:45 –21:45BaLaKo

Cine ne iubește



Citește și

Subscribe to our newsletter

* = required field
creart
Total time: 1659984618.0231 s