Acasă » News » Bucharest Christmas Market Schedule 1-30 december 2016

Bucharest Christmas Market Schedule 1-30 december 2016

 

Event Program

1-30 December 2016

Christmas Market – 10:00-22:00

Open air ice-skating rink – 10:00-22:00

Merry-go-round – 10:00-22:00

Kids Railway – 10:00-22:00

 

Santa’s House

Santa’s Elves:

1-24 December 2016, 11:00-13:00 & 17:00-22:00

Santa Claus visits:10-24 December  2016, 11:00-13:00 & 17:00-22:00

Humanitarian campaign: 1-20 December 2016, 10:00-22:00

 

ARTISTIC PROGRAM

Thursday, the 1st of December

18:20 – 18:50MEZZO FORTE FANFARE
18:50 – 18:53ROMANIAN RADIO CHILDREN’S CHOIR – National Anthem
18:53 – 19:08

19:09 – 19:10

ROMANIAN RADIO CHILDREN’S CHOIR

LIGHT UP CEREMONY OF CHRISTMAS LIGHTS by Gabriela Firea, Mayor of Bucharest Municipality

19:10 – 19:15ROMANIAN RADIO CHILDREN’S CHOIR
19:15 – 19:30VALAHIA NATIONAL ORCHESTRA, conductor Marius Zorilă
19:30 – 19:45ENSEMBLE FABRICA DE FOLCLOR
19:45 – 19:50VALAHIA NATIONAL ORCHESTRA
19:50 – 20:20LAVINIA GOSTE & VALAHIA NATIONAL ORCHESTRA
20:20 – 20:40IZA MUSICAL GROUP
20:40 – 20:45DANCE FROM MOLDAVIA – DANCESCHOOL LARISA ȘI MARIN BARBU
20:45 – 21:15LAURA LAVRIC
21:15 – 21:20DANCE FROM OLTENIA – DANCESCHOOL DANS LARISA ȘI MARIN BARBU
21:20 – 21:40FLORIN VASILICĂ AND THE TELEORMAN MUSICAL GROUP
21:40 – 22:00FOLK-ENSEMBLE DOINIȚA
22:00 – 22:05DANCE FROM TRANSSILVANYA – DANCE SCHOOL LARISA ȘI MARIN BARBU
22:05 – 22:35DINU IANCU SĂLĂJANU
22:35 – 23:00MARIA DRAGOMIROIU

 

Friday, the 2nd of December

11:00 – 12:30THE NATIONAL PALACE of CHILDREN
12:30 – 13:20PAM PAM – MUSICAL THEATRE
18:00 – 19:00SIMONA NAE
19:00 – 20:00PAULA SELING
20:00 – 21:00MARCEL PAVEL

 

Saturday, the 3rd of December

11:00 – 12:30THE NATIONAL PALACE of CHILDREN
12:30 – 13:20MEZZO FORTE
18:00 – 19:00CAMIOANE ÎN MULȚIME
19:00 – 20:00PACT
20:00 – 21:00PROCONSUL

 

Sunday, the 4th of December

11:00 – 11:30THE NATIONAL PALACE of CHILDREN
11:30 – 12:00MEZZO FORTE
12:00 – 13:00PLAIURILE SÂMBUREȘTIULUI

MINARDO SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN

18:00 – 19:00EL NEGRO
19:00 – 20:00BERE GRATIS
20:00 – 21:00PASĂREA ROCK

 

Friday, the 9th of december

17:30 – 18:00FABRICA DE FOLCLOR ENSEMBLE
18:00 – 19:00CONSTANTIN MĂGUREANU
19:00 – 19:30EDA
19:30 – 20:00OVIDIU KOMORNYIK
20:00 – 20:30VLAD MIRIȚĂ

 

Saturday, the 10th of December

11:00-12:00THE NATIONAL PALACE of CHILDREN
12:00-13:00

13:00 – 15:00

18:00 – 18:30

CUNUNA from ȘOPÂRLIȚA

DANCE CONTEST „Winter Dance” – Phase 1

BAMBI

18:30-19:00ON CHRISTMAS EVE (Theatre Company for Children and Teenagers; coord. Prof. Mirela Dragu)
19:00-19:30BRASS TONES QUINTET
19:30-20:30TUDY ZAHARESCU BAND
20:30-21:00CORNELIA AND LUPU REDNIC

 

Sunday, the 11th of December

11:00-12:05THE NATIONAL PALACE of CHILDREN
12:05-12:30VICTORIA ART ENSEMBLE
12:30-13:00

13:00-14:00

17:30 – 18:00

MEZZO FORTE

MLĂDIȚE ILFOVENE ENSEMBLE
JURJAK

18:00-19:00THE KRYPTONITE SPARKS
19:00-20:00THE MONO JACKS
20:00-21:00ROBIN AND THE BACKSTABBERS

 

Friday, the 16th of December

17:00 -17:30MARIUS CIPRIAN POP
17:30-18:00NICOLAE VOICULEȚ
18:00-19:00GREEK COMMUNITY
19:00-20:0010 PRĂJINI FANFARE
20:00-21:00COBZALITY

 

Saturday, the 17th of December

11:00 – 12:00THE NATIONAL PALACE of CHILDREN
12:00 – 13:00

13:00-14:00

HORA FLORILOR

MLĂDIȚE ILFOVENE ENSEMBLE

17:30-18:00DOINA OLTULUI ENSEMBLE
18:00-19:00OVIDIU HOMORODEAN
19:00-20:00CRISTINA BĂLAN
20:00-21:00BOSQUITO

 

Sunday, the 18th of December

11:00 -12:20ANDANTINO ENSEMBLE
12:20 -13:00

13:00 – 15:00

MUSIC WORKSHOP – ALINA SORESCU

13:           DANCE CONTEST „Winter dance” – final round

18:00 -18:30ACCOUSTIC CHOIR
18:30 -19:00CLAUDIA HANGHIUC & BRASS QUINTET
19:00 -20:00MATILDA PASCAL COJOCĂRIȚA WITH ȘTEFAN CIGU, HORAȚIU CIGU AND ALIN PASCAL
 20:00-20:30

20:30 – 21:30

LUMINIȚA ANGHEL

GABRIEL COTABIȚĂ

 

Friday, the 23rd of December

18:00 -18:30LETICIA MOISESCU
18:30 -19:00BLUE NOISE
19:00 -20:00NARCISA SUCIU
20:00 -21:00ELENA GHEORGHE

 

Saturday, the 24th of December

11:00 -12:00GAȘCA ZURLI
12:00 -13:00DANUBIUS from CORABIA

CONTRAPUNCT

18:00 -18:30JAZZAPELLA
18:30 -19:00DUCU BERTZI
19:00- 20:00GOSPEL MOODS
20:00 -21:00NICU ALIFANTIS & ZAN

 

Sunday, the 25th of December

11:00 -13:00THE NATIONAL PALACE of CHILDREN
19:00 -19:30VOCAL GROUP ACAPELLA
19:30 -20:00OPERETTA STARS
20:00 -21:00FUEGO

 

Monday, the 26th of December

11:00 -11:50MUSICAL THEATRE PAM PAM
12:15 -13:00

17:30 – 18:00

VICTORIA ART ENSEMBLE

ALEXANDRA UȘURELU

18:00 -18:30CHOIR OF THE ROMANIAN PATRIARCHY
18:30 -19:00OPERA CHOIR
19:00 -20:00VIȚA DE VIE
20:00 -21:00IRIS

 

Tuesday, the 27th of December

11:00 -11:50MUSICAL THEATRE PAM PAM
12:15 -13:00VICTORIA ART ENSEMBLE
18:00 -18:30CORNELIA TIHON
18:30 -19:00OANA SÂRBU
19:00 -19:30SILVIA DUMITRESCU AND ANDANTINO CHOIR
19:30 -20:30ȘTEFAN HRUȘCĂ

 

 

Cine ne iubește



Citește și

Subscribe to our newsletter

* = required field
creart
Total time: 1669856586.3864 s